Trustees

  • Jeffrey H. Aronson, Chair
  • Louis J. Forster, Vice Chair
  • David C. Hodgson, Vice Chair, ex officio
  • Ashok Agarwal
  • Anthony A. Anderson
  • James Anderson
  • Janie E. Bailey
  • Jeffrey S. Barber
  • Chaomei Chen
  • Renee Chenault-Fattah
  • Charles Clarvit
  • N. Anthony Coles
  • Blake Cordish
  • Susan Daimler
  • Ronald J. Daniels, ex officio
  • Andreas C. Dracopoulos
  • Roger C. Faxon
  • Allyson Handley, ex officio
  • Taylor A. Hanex
  • Michael D. Hankin
  • Charles J. Homcy
  • Bahija Jallal
  • Solomon J. Kumin
  • Ethan D. Leder
  • Ross Margolies
  • William H. Miller, III
  • Stephen G. Moore
  • Heather H. Murren
  • David P. Nolan
  • Sarah B. O’Hagan
  • Karen B. Peetz
  • Anika M. Penn, ex officio
  • Gary Roughead
  • Marshal L. Salant
  • Charles W. Scharf
  • Charles P. Scheeler
  • Mayo A. Shattuck, III
  • William J. Stromberg
  • James L. Winter

Emeriti Trustees

  • Robert J. Abernethy
  • Leonard Abramson
  • Peter G. Angelos
  • C. Michael Armstrong
  • Norman R. Augustine
  • Lenox D. Baker, Jr.
  • H. Furlong Baldwin
  • Jeremiah A. Barondess
  • Ernest A. Bates
  • David H. Bernstein
  • Paula E. Boggs
  • Aurelia G. Bolton
  • George L. Bunting, Jr.
  • Constance R. Caplan
  • Ina R. Drew
  • Manuel Dupkin II
  • Pamela P. Flaherty
  • James A. Flick, Jr.
  • Richard S. Frary
  • Sanford D. Greenberg
  • Benjamin H. Griswold IV
  • Lee Meyerhoff Hendler
  • Rafael Hernandez-Colon
  • R. Christopher Hoehn-Saric
  • Stuart S. Janney III
  • Jeong H. Kim
  • David H. Koch
  • Donald A. Kurz
  • Joanne Leedom-Ackerman
  • Alexander H. Levi
  • F. Pierce Linaweaver
  • Roger C. Lipitz
  • Raymond A. Mason
  • Christina Mattin
  • Gail J. McGovern
  • Harvey M. Meyerhoff
  • Naneen H. Neubohn
  • Ronald M. Nordmann
  • Ralph S. O’Connor
  • Morris W. Offit
  • Walter D. Pinkard, Jr.
  • George G. Radcliffe
  • Joseph R. Reynolds Jr.
  • Brian C. Rogers
  • David M. Rubenstein
  • Mark E. Rubenstein
  • John F. Ruffle
  • Frank Savage
  • Rajendra Singh
  • Wendell A. Smith
  • Shale D. Stiller
  • Morris Tanenbaum
  • Adena Wright Testa
  • William F. Ward, Jr.
  • Calman J. Zamoiski, Jr.

Secretary

Maureen S. Marsh

Treasurer Pro Tem

Daniel G. Ennis

JHU Membership Roster — Effective July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019

Download as PDF
View Our History View Our Committees

Looking for something specific?

Check out our frequently asked questions to find the right information.

View All FAQs